Colored Angora Results

2015 Colored Angora Goat Show

Grand Champion Colored Angora Buck
Hill & Dale Farm – Baloo

Reserve Champion Colored Angora Buck
Higher Ground Farm – Jonah

Grand Champion Colored Angora Doe
Kid Hollow Farm – Lila

Reserve Champion Colored Angora Doe
Hill & Dale Farm – Ella

Bucks

Colored Angora Buck Kid – 1st clip
1. Higher Ground Farm  – Jonah
2. Higher Ground Farm – Micah
3. Higher Ground Farm – Herod
4. Higher Ground Farm – Hiraim
5. Higher Ground Farm – Brave Heart
6. Kid Hollow Farm – Harry Potter
7. Pinxterbloom Farm – Ceras
8. Stoney Woods Farm – Paul
9. Pinxterbloom Farm – Hebecarpa
10. Stoney Woods Farm – Alfred
11. Giant Cricket Farm – Simon
12. Giant Cricket Farm – Ivan

Colored Angora Buck Kid – 2nd Clip
1. Kid Hollow Farm – Chunky Monkey
2. Higher Ground Farm – Noah
3. Kid Hollow Farm – Klondike
4. Kid Hollow Farm – Macaroon
5. Kid Hollow Farm – Scone

Colored Angora Yearling Buck
1. Stoney Woods Farm  – Billy
2. Giant Cricket Farm – Diego
3. Kid Hollow Farm – Sweet Gum
4. Caravel Angoras – Oscar
5. Kid Hollow Farm – Douglas Fir

Colored Angora Adult Buck
1. Hill & Dale Farm – Baloo
2. Higher Ground Farm – Tyrien
3. Pinxterbloom Farm – Yunnanensis
4. Giant Cricket Farm – Ari
5. Giant Cricket Farm – Richie
6. Kid Hollow Farm – Jiminy Cricket
7. Kid Hollow Farm – John Lennon

Does

Colored Angora Doe Kid – 1st Clip
1. Higher Ground Farm – Laurette
2. Kid Hollow Farm – Petunia
3. Stoney Woods Farm – Angel
4. Kid Hollow Farm – Pudding
5. Pinxterbloom Farm – Georgiana
6. Peace Hill Farm – SWB Rowan
7. Peace Hill Farm – SWB Orchid
8. Giant Cricket Farm – Hope

Colored Angora Doe Kid – 2nd Clip
1. Persimmon Tree Farm  – 1508
2. Kid Hollow Farm – Licorice
3. Kid Hollow Farm – Nutella
4. Higher Ground Farm – Stacy
5. Kid Hollow Farm – Eclair
6. Kid Hollow Farm – Chocolate Chip
7. Kid Hollow Farm – Coffee Bean
8. Persimmon Tree Farm – 1506
9. Hill & Dale Farm – Apple Brown Betty

Colored Angora Yearling Doe
1. Persimmon Tree Farm – 1415
2. Higher Ground Farm – Elvira
3. Kid Hollow Farm – Peach
4. Kid Hollow Farm – Linden
5. Hill & Dale Farm – Sassafrass

Colored Angora Adult Doe
1. Hill & Dale Farm – Ella
2. Kid Hollow Farm – Kala
3. Persimmon Tree Farm – 1320
4. Kid Hollow Farm – Yoko
5. Kid Hollow Farm – Rosie
6. Giant Cricket Farm – Ginger
7. Giant Cricket Farm – Taffy
8. Giant Cricket Farm – Fiona

Colored Angora Aged Doe (born in or before 2010)
1. Kid Hollow Farm – Lila
2. Persimmon Tree Farm – 1001

Special Classes – sponsored by ACAGR

Colored Angora Breeder’s Flock (3 goats from same breeder)
1. Persimmon Tree Farm – 1001/1415/1508
2. Higher Ground Farm – Micah/Hiraim/Jonah
3. Kid Hollow Farm – Peach/Klondike/Eclair
4. Kid Hollow Farm – Douglas Fir/Macaroon/Jiminy Cricket

Dam and Daughter
1. Persimmon Tree Farm – 1001/1508
2. Persimmon Tree Farm – 1320/1506
3. Kid Hollow Farm – Lila/Peach
4. Kid Hollow Farm – C309/Coffee Bean
5. Kid Hollow Farm – Rosie/Nutella
6. Hill & Dale Farm – Ella/Sassafras
7. Giant Cricket Farm – Ginger/Taffy
8. Peace Hill Farm – SWB0013/Orchid

Get of Sire (3 goats from the same sire)
1. Persimmon Tree Farm – 1415/1506/1508
2. Higher Ground Farm – Hiraim/Jonah/BraveHeart
3. Stoney Woods Farm – Alfred/Paul/Angel
4. Kid Hollow Farm – Macaroon/Eclair/Pudding
5. Kid Hollow Farm – Chunky Monkey/Harry Potter/Nutella

Pair of Doe Kids
1. Persimmon Tree Farm – 1506/1508
2. Kid Hollow Farm – Eclair/Nutella
3. Kid Hollow Farm – Licorice/Chocolate Chip
4. Kid Hollow Farm – Pudding/Petunia