EAGMA 2012 Spring Show Results Wooster, Ohio

White Angora Goats

Sr. Kid—Buck

First Place—#1208 Pinxterbloom Farm

Second Place—#1205 Pinxterbloom Farm

 

 Yearling Buck

First Place—#518 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Second Place—#521 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Third Place—#11548 Tintagel Farm

Fourth Place—#1112 Pinxterbloom Farm

Fifth Place—#11563 Tintagel Farm

 

Adult Buck

First Place—#365 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Second Place—#480 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Third Place—#10 Whispering Wind Farm

Grand Champion Buck

Buckwheat Bridge Angoras #365

Reserve Champion Buck

Buckwheat Bridge Angoras #518


Jr. Kid Doe

First Place—#C1229 Pinxterbloom Farm

Sr. Kid—Doe

First Place—#1201 Pinxterbloom Farm

Second Place—#1203 Pinxterbloom Farm


Yearling Doe

First Place—#538 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Second Place—#11546 Tintagel Farm

Third Place—#11540 Tintagel Farm

Fourth Place—#11538 Tintagel Farm

Fifth Place—#1108 Pinxterbloom Farm

Sixth Place—#1104 Pinxterbloom Farm

Seventh Place—#513 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Eighth Place—#1107 Pinxterbloom Farm

Ninth Place—#544 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Adult Doe

First Place—#1007 Pinxterbloom Farm

Second Place—#460 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Third Place—#487 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Fourth Place—#906 Pinxterbloom Farm

Mature Adult—Doe

First Place—#200 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Second Place—#294 Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Third Place—#706 Pinxterbloom Farm


Grand Champion Doe

Buckwheat Bridge Angoras #200

Reserve Champion Doe

Buckwheat Bridge Angoras #538

Breeder’s Flock

First Place—Buckwheat Bridge Angoras #200, #538, #365

Second Place—Tintagel Farm  #11538, #11540, #11546

Colored Angora Goats

Jr. Kid -Buck

First Place—#C215 Kid Hollow Farm

Second Place—#224 Kid Hollow Farm

Sr. Kid—Buck

First Place—#1202 Persimmon Tree Farm

Second Place—#C1223 Pinxterbloom Farm

Third Place—#1211 Steam Valley Fiber Farm

Fourth Place—#C203 Kid Hollow Farm

Fifth Place—#C204 Kid Hollow Farm

Sixth Place—#50 Giant Cricket Farm

Seventh Place—#C207 Kid Hollow Farm

Eighth Place—#C1224 Pinxterbloom Farm

Ninth Place—#1213 Steam Valley Farm

Tenth Place—#1216 Steam Valley Farm

Eleventh Place—#46 Giant Cricket Farm

Twelfth Place—#48 Giant Cricket Farm

Thirteenth Place—#51 Giant Cricket Farm

Fourteenth Place—#1208 Steam Valley Farm

Fifteenth Place—#C1227 Pinxterbloom Farm

Yearling Buck

First Place—#C1148 Pinxterbloom Farm

Second Place—#C1142 Pinxterbloom Farm

Third Place—#C1155 Pinxterbloom Farm

Fourth Place—#C115 Kid Hollow Farm

Fifth Place—#C108 Kid Hollow Farm

Adult Buck

First Place—#019 Kid Hollow Farm

Second Place—#C033 Kid Hollow Farm

Grand Champion Buck

Kid Hollow Farm #C019

Reserve Champion Buck

Kid Hollow Farm #C033

Jr. Kid Doe

First Place—#EWF027 Edgewood Farms Angoras

Second Place—#EWF028 Edgewood Farms Angoras

Third Place—#C218 Kid Hollow Farm


Sr. Kid—Doe

First Place—#C208 Kid Hollow Farm

Second Place—#C205 Kid Hollow Farm

Third Place—#1207 Persimmon Tree Farm

Fourth Place—#1225 Steam Valley Farm

Fifth Place—#1205 Persimmon Tree Farm

Sixth Place—#C001 Hill and Dale Farm

Seventh Place—#1206 Steam Valley Farm

Eighth Place—#1203 Persimmon Tree Farm

Ninth Place—#C1225 Pinxterbloom Farm

Tenth Place—#1207 Steam Valley Farm

Yearling Doe

First Place—#MGH69 MacGregor Hollow

Second Place—#1118 Persimmon Tree Farm

Third Place—#C1143 Pinxterbloom Farm

Fourth Place—#MHF70 MacGregor Hollow

Fifth Place—#MHF63 MacGregor Hollow

Sixth Place—#C111 Kid Hollow Farm

Seventh Place—#C1149 Pinxterbloom Farm

Eighth Place—#C104 Kid Hollow Farm

Adult Doe

First Place—#C970 Kid Hollow Farm

Second Place—#1008 Persimmon Tree Farm

Third Place—#C1022 Pinxterbloom Farm

Fourth Place—#C1023 Pinxterbloom Farm

Fifth Place— #C001Kid Hollow Farm

Sixth Place—#GRF-0609 Giant Cricket Farm


Mature Adult—Doe

First Place—#1026 Persimmon Tree Farm

Grand Champion Doe

Persimmon Tree Farm #1026

Reserve Champion Doe

Kid Hollow Farm #C970

Breeder’s Flock

First Place—Steam Valley Fiber Farm #1211, #1213, #1216

Second Place—Kid Hollow Farm  #C203, #C204, #C207

Third Place—Giant Cricket Farm #46, #50, #51


Fleeces

White Kid Class

Second Place – “Celestid” of Whispering Wind Farm

Colored Kid Class

First Place – “1101” of Persimmon Tree Farm

Second Place – “1134TX” of Persimmon Tree Farm

Third Place – “1108” of Persimmon Tree Farm

Fourth Place – “Stanley” of Kid Hollow Farm

Fifth Place – “Ginger” of Kid Hollow Farm

Sixth Place – “Storm” of Kid Hollow Farm

Colored Yearling Class

First Place – “Crocus” of Kid Hollow Farm

Second Place – “CO17” of Kid Hollow Farm

Colored Adult Class

First Place – “9004” of Persimmon Tree Farm

Second Place – “1012” of Persimmon Tree Farm

Third Place – “1008” of Persimmon Tree Farm

Fourth Place – “Marissa” of Persimmon Tree Farm

Fifth Place – “ Lila” of Kid Hollow Farm

Grand Champion Fleece –“ 9004” Adult Class winner from Persimmon Tree Farm.

Reserve Champion Fleece – “1101” Kid Class winner from Persimmon Tree Farm.