SAFF

Southeastern Animal Fiber Fair РFourth weekend in October

Contact goodfibrations@charter.net for additional information.

SAFF  Show Results for 2012

COLORED GOATS

COLORED ANGORA GOAT DOE KID:
1ST PLACE: VA33041-003 Flora Christy Williams
2nd PLACE: NC0222 Nod Marcia Kummerle
3rd PLACE: VA02KHF C201 Pat Harder
4th PLACE: VA02KHF C208 Pat Harder
5th PLACE: VA020760001 Nina Cooper
6th PLACE: NC0218 Marcia Kummerle

COLORED ANGORA GOAT YEARLING DOE
1st PLACE: VA02KHFC103 Pat Harder
2nd PLACE: NC0195 Claudia Muse
3rd PLACE: NC0194 Claudia Muse
4th PLACE: NC Marcia Kummerle
5th PLACE: NC Marcia Kummerle

COLORED ANGORA GOAT ADULT DOE
1st PLACE: VA02KHF C026 Pat Harder
2nd PLACE: VA02LHF C975 Pat Harder
3rd PLACE: VA02KHF C970 Pat Harder
4th PLACE: MBHG 814 Jim Beckstine
5th PLACE: MBHG 909 Jim Beckstine
6th PLACE: MBHG 901 Dawn Owens

COLORED ANGORA GOAT AGED DOE
1st PLACE: MBHF 710 Jim Beckstine
2nd PLACE: VA02KHG C742 Pat Harder
3rd PLACE: MBHFT 709 Jim Beckstine
4th PLACE: MBHF 711 Dawn Owens

COLORED ANGORA GOAT DOE CHAMPION: VA02KHF C026 Pat Harder
COLORED ANGORA GOAT DOE RESERVE: MBHF 10 Jim Beckstine

COLORED ANGORA GOAT BUCK KID
1st PLACE: VA02KHF C204 Pat Harder
2nd PLACE: VA33041-001 Christy Williams
3rd PLACE: VA02KHF C215 Pat Harder
4th PLACE: GAOCN 08602 Tina Evans
5th PLACE: VA02KHF C207 Pat Harder
6th PLACE: NC0219 Marcia Kummerle

COLORED ANGORA GOAT YEARLING BUCK
1st PLACE: VA02KHF C118 Pat Harder
2nd PLACE: MBHF 1115 Jim Beckstine

COLORED ANGORA GOAT ADULT BUCK
1st PLACE: VA02KHF C019 Pat Harder
2nd PLACE: VA02KHF C033 Pat Harder

COLORED ANGORA GOAT BUCK CHAMPION: VA02KHF 118 Pat Harder
COLORED ANGORA GOAT BUCK RESERVE: VA02KHF C118 Pat Harder

WHITE ANGORA GOATS
WHITE ANGORA GOAT DOE KID
1st PLACE: PHF 207 Kristina Lawwill
2nd PLACE: PHF 211 Kristina Lawwill
3rd PLACE: PHF 203 Kristina Lawwill

WHITE ANGORA GOAT YEARLING DOE
1st PLACE: PHF 131 Kristina Lawwill
2nd PLACE: PHF 104 Kristina Lawwill
3rd PLACE: PHF 106 Kristina Lawwill

WHITE ANGORA GOAT ADULT DOE
1st PLACE: PHF 003 Kristina Lawwill
2nd PLACE: PHF 026 Kristina Lawwill

WHITE ANGORA GOAT DOE CHAMPION: PHF 131 Kristina Lawwill
WHITE ANGORA GOAT DOE RESERVE: PHF 104 Kristina Lawwill

WHITE ANGORA GOAT BUCK KID
1st PLACE: PHF 222 Kristina Lawwill
2nd PLACE: PHF 212 Kristina Lawwill

WHITE ANGORA GOAT YEARLING BUCK
1st PLACE: PHF 103 Kristina Lawwill

WHITE ANGORA GOAT ADULT BUCK
1st PLACE:PHF 040 Kristina Lawwill

WHITE ANGORA GOAT BUCK CHAMPION: PHF 040 Kristina Lawwill
WHITE ANGORA GOAT RESERVE BUCK: PHF 222 Kristina Lawwill